notice
This is sample of notice message
Loading ajax load

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY FOR Full Moon Designs

This privacy policy sets out how “Full Moon Designs” uses and protects any information that you give “Full Moon Designs” when you use this website.

“Full Moon Designs” is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

“Full Moon Designs” may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from June 2012.

WHAT WE COLLECT
We may collect the following information:
Name,
Email Address,
Phone Numbers,

Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

What we do with the information we gather.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our services.

We may periodically send email about new projects, Full Moon Designs events, special offers, updates or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please send an email to contact@FullMoonDesigns.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the address provided. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

QUESTIONS, COMMENTS, OR REPORT OF INCIDENTS

You may direct questions, ideas, comments or reports to:

Email: contact@Full Moon Designs.com

Contacting Full Moon Designs:
We are committed to providing the best services and friendliest customer care. If you have any questions or would like to discuss a commission, please feel free to contact us via any of the contact options below:

Shop Address:
Full Moon Designs
Brixton Village
Unit 08
First Avenue
London SW9 8PS
* Entrance via Atlantic Road

Email: contact@fullmoondesigns.co.uk
Facebook: Click Here
Twitter: www.twitter.com/FullMoonDesigns
Website: www.FullMoonDesigns.co.uk

Opening Times:
Monday                                   Closed
Tuesday                                  12 noon – 5:30 pm
Wednesday                            12 noon – 5:30 pm
Thursday                                 12 noon – 5:30 pm
Friday                                       12 noon – 5:30 pm
Saturday                                  11 am – 6:30 pm
Sunday                                    14 pm – 5:30 pm

REVISIONS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY WITHOUT NOTICE

This Privacy Policy is dynamic. It will continually change. You may not assume that it remains the same and you agree to check the policy each time you visit the site for changes. Unless, in the sole opinion of the website, this policy changes so drastically as to suggest a posted notification on the site or via email, you will receive no notification of changes to this Privacy Policy nor, under any circumstances, does this site promise notification. Your continued use of this site always evidences your acceptance of the terms this Privacy Policy or any modifications.

LATEST UPDATE

This Privacy Policy was last updated on: June 2012.

Privacy Policy for http://fullmoondesigns.co.uk

The privacy of our visitors to http://fullmoondesigns.co.uk is important to us.

At http://fullmoondesigns.co.uk, we recognize that privacy of your personal information is important. Here is information on what types of personal information we receive and collect when you use and visit http://fullmoondesigns.co.uk, and how we safeguard your information. We never sell your personal information to third parties.

Log Files
As with most other websites, we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as AOL or Shaw Cable), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited our site and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookies and Web Beacons
We do use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our site. This could include only showing you a popup once in your visit, or the ability to login to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on http://fullmoondesigns.co.uk to support our site. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information including your IP address, your ISP , the browser you used to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing New York real estate ads to someone in New York, for example) or showing certain ads based on specific sites visited (such as showing cooking ads to someone who frequents cooking sites).

DoubleClick DART cookies
We also may use DART cookies for ad serving through Google’s DoubleClick, which places a cookie on your computer when you are browsing the web and visit a site using DoubleClick advertising (including some Google AdSense advertisements). This cookie is used to serve ads specific to you and your interests (“interest based targeting”). The ads served will be targeted based on your previous browsing history (For example, if you have been viewing sites about visiting Las Vegas, you may see Las Vegas hotel advertisements when viewing a non-related site, such as on a site about hockey). DART uses “non personally identifiable information”. It does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, telephone number, social security numbers, bank account numbers or credit card numbers. You can opt-out of this ad serving on all sites using this advertising by visiting http://www.doubleclick.com/privacy/dart_adserving.aspx

You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can affect how you are able to interact with our site as well as other websites. This could include the inability to login to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.

Deleting cookies does not mean you are permanently opted out of any advertising program. Unless you have settings that disallow cookies, the next time you visit a site running the advertisements, a new cookie will be added.